Placements 2026 - 1177 Offers PRODUCT BASED COMPANY - 1 (40 Lakhs Salary) TRILOGY - 1 (32.5 Lakhs Salary) PRESIDIO - 1 (10 Lakhs Salary) TCS - 186 (9.09 Lakhs, 7.09 Lakhs and 3.46 Lakhs Salary) CAPGEMINI – 165 (7.5 Lakhs, 5.75 Lakhs and 4.25 Lakhs Salary) UST GLOBAL – 94 (3.6 Lakhs Salary) MPHASIS – 72 (4 Lakhs Salary) LTM – 62 (4.25 Lakhs Salary) ITC – 52 (4.25 Lakhs Salary) INFOSYS – 32 (3.6 Lakhs Salary) QSPIDER – 31 (3 Lakhs Salary) COGNIZANT – 30 (6.75 Lakhs and 4 Lakhs Salary) HEXAWARE – 28 (4 Lakhs Salary) AVASOFT – 27 (6 Lakhs Salary) SLK SOFTWARE – 19 (3.25 Lakhs Salary) JAYEM AUTOMOTIVES (P) LTD – 18 (3 Lakhs Salary) GK POWER - 13 (3 Lakhs Salary) INFINITE - 10 (7 Lakhs, 4.5 Lakhs and 3.6 Lakhs Salary) SRI ABIRAMI ENGINEERING WORKS - 10 (3 Lakhs Salary) MALLOW TECHNOLOGY - 9 (4.2 Lakhs Salary) KAAR TECHNOLOGY - 8 (6.5 Lakhs Salary) HCL – 135 (4.25 Lakhs Salary) QUEST GLOBAL - 8 (3.5 Lakhs Salary) LIUGONG - 8 (3.8 Lakhs Salary) VISIONWAVES - 6 (6 Lakhs Salary) NISSI ENGINEERING - 6 (3.6 Lakhs Salary) ROBERT BOSCH - 5 (4.5 Lakhs Salary) EPAM - 4 (8.48 Lakhs Salary) RENTLY - 4 (6 Lakhs Salary) MGH INFRA - 4 (5 Lakhs to 4 Lakhs Salary) MAPAL - 4 (3.97 Lakhs Salary) JMAN - 3 (6.5 Lakhs Salary) SOPRA STERIA - 3 (6 Lakhs Salary) SCHINEDER ELECTRIC - 3 (5.5 Lakhs Salary) ECT INFRA - 3 (3 Lakhs Salary) EMERSON - 2 (5.5 Lakhs Salary) MITSGO - 2 (5.16 Lakhs Salary) ALKALI CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED - 2 (4.8 Lakhs Salary) ZIFO R&D - 2 (4.75 Lakhs Salary) AASAHI GLASS - 2 (4.5 Lakhs Salary) LTTS - 2 (4 Lakhs Salary) TERV - 2 (3.5 Lakhs Salary) TIMBERTRUS - 2 (3 Lakhs Salary) BIGBASKET - 1 (8.5 Lakhs Salary) ZOHO - 1 (7 Lakhs Salary) SPIC - 1 (5.5 Lakhs Salary) SOFTSUAVE - 1 (4 Lakhs Salary) VAKEN - 1 (4 Lakhs Salary) MOVATE - 1 (3 Lakhs Salary) FOCUS R - 1 (3 Lakhs Salary) INFINIUM - 1 (3 Lakhs Salary) MOBITECH - 1 (3 Lakhs Salary) OTHERS - 87
Placements 2026 - 1177 Offers PRODUCT BASED COMPANY - 1 (40 Lakhs Salary) TRILOGY - 1 (32.5 Lakhs Salary) PRESIDIO - 1 (10 Lakhs Salary) TCS - 186 (9.09 Lakhs, 7.09 Lakhs and 3.46 Lakhs Salary) CAPGEMINI – 165 (7.5 Lakhs, 5.75 Lakhs and 4.25 Lakhs Salary) UST GLOBAL – 94 (3.6 Lakhs Salary) MPHASIS – 72 (4 Lakhs Salary) LTM – 62 (4.25 Lakhs Salary) ITC – 52 (4.25 Lakhs Salary) INFOSYS – 32 (3.6 Lakhs Salary) QSPIDER – 31 (3 Lakhs Salary) COGNIZANT – 30 (6.75 Lakhs and 4 Lakhs Salary) HEXAWARE – 28 (4 Lakhs Salary) AVASOFT – 27 (6 Lakhs Salary) SLK SOFTWARE – 19 (3.25 Lakhs Salary) JAYEM AUTOMOTIVES (P) LTD – 18 (3 Lakhs Salary) GK POWER - 13 (3 Lakhs Salary) INFINITE - 10 (7 Lakhs, 4.5 Lakhs and 3.6 Lakhs Salary) SRI ABIRAMI ENGINEERING WORKS - 10 (3 Lakhs Salary) MALLOW TECHNOLOGY - 9 (4.2 Lakhs Salary) KAAR TECHNOLOGY - 8 (6.5 Lakhs Salary) HCL – 135 (4.25 Lakhs Salary) QUEST GLOBAL - 8 (3.5 Lakhs Salary) LIUGONG - 8 (3.8 Lakhs Salary) VISIONWAVES - 6 (6 Lakhs Salary) NISSI ENGINEERING - 6 (3.6 Lakhs Salary) ROBERT BOSCH - 5 (4.5 Lakhs Salary) EPAM - 4 (8.48 Lakhs Salary) RENTLY - 4 (6 Lakhs Salary) MGH INFRA - 4 (5 Lakhs to 4 Lakhs Salary) MAPAL - 4 (3.97 Lakhs Salary) JMAN - 3 (6.5 Lakhs Salary) SOPRA STERIA - 3 (6 Lakhs Salary) SCHINEDER ELECTRIC - 3 (5.5 Lakhs Salary) ECT INFRA - 3 (3 Lakhs Salary) EMERSON - 2 (5.5 Lakhs Salary) MITSGO - 2 (5.16 Lakhs Salary) ALKALI CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED - 2 (4.8 Lakhs Salary) ZIFO R&D - 2 (4.75 Lakhs Salary) AASAHI GLASS - 2 (4.5 Lakhs Salary) LTTS - 2 (4 Lakhs Salary) TERV - 2 (3.5 Lakhs Salary) TIMBERTRUS - 2 (3 Lakhs Salary) BIGBASKET - 1 (8.5 Lakhs Salary) ZOHO - 1 (7 Lakhs Salary) SPIC - 1 (5.5 Lakhs Salary) SOFTSUAVE - 1 (4 Lakhs Salary) VAKEN - 1 (4 Lakhs Salary) MOVATE - 1 (3 Lakhs Salary) FOCUS R - 1 (3 Lakhs Salary) INFINIUM - 1 (3 Lakhs Salary) MOBITECH - 1 (3 Lakhs Salary) OTHERS - 87
TCS - 305 (7 Lacs Salary, 3.86 Lacs Salary & 3.36 Lacs Salary), DXC - 193 (4.20 Lacs Salary), VIRTUSA - 172 (7.5 Lacs Salary & 5.5 Lacs Salary), MINDTREE - 119 (6.5 Lacs Salary, 5 Lacs Salary & 4 Lacs Salary), COGNIZANT - 95 (6.75 Lacs Salary & 4 Lacs Salary), HEXAWARE - 90 (6 Lacs Salary & 4 Lacs Salary ), CAPGEMINI - 83 (7.5 Lacs Salary, 5.75 Lacs Salary & 4.25 Lacs Salary), ACCENTURE - 49(4.5 Lacs Salary), TECH MAHINDRA – 46 (5.5 Lacs Salary & 3.25 Lacs Salary), NTT DATA – 30 (3.5 Lacs Salary), ZOHO – 24 (8.4 Lacs Salary, 7 Lacs Salary & 5.6 Lacs Salary)
Placements 2026 - 1177 Offers PRODUCT BASED COMPANY - 1 (40 Lakhs Salary) TRILOGY - 1 (32.5 Lakhs Salary) PRESIDIO - 1 (10 Lakhs Salary) TCS - 186 (9.09 Lakhs, 7.09 Lakhs and 3.46 Lakhs Salary) CAPGEMINI – 165 (7.5 Lakhs, 5.75 Lakhs and 4.25 Lakhs Salary) UST GLOBAL – 94 (3.6 Lakhs Salary) MPHASIS – 72 (4 Lakhs Salary) LTM – 62 (4.25 Lakhs Salary) ITC – 52 (4.25 Lakhs Salary) INFOSYS – 32 (3.6 Lakhs Salary) QSPIDER – 31 (3 Lakhs Salary) COGNIZANT – 30 (6.75 Lakhs and 4 Lakhs Salary) HEXAWARE – 28 (4 Lakhs Salary) AVASOFT – 27 (6 Lakhs Salary) SLK SOFTWARE – 19 (3.25 Lakhs Salary) JAYEM AUTOMOTIVES (P) LTD – 18 (3 Lakhs Salary) GK POWER - 13 (3 Lakhs Salary) INFINITE - 10 (7 Lakhs, 4.5 Lakhs and 3.6 Lakhs Salary) SRI ABIRAMI ENGINEERING WORKS - 10 (3 Lakhs Salary) MALLOW TECHNOLOGY - 9 (4.2 Lakhs Salary) KAAR TECHNOLOGY - 8 (6.5 Lakhs Salary) HCL – 135 (4.25 Lakhs Salary) QUEST GLOBAL - 8 (3.5 Lakhs Salary) LIUGONG - 8 (3.8 Lakhs Salary) VISIONWAVES - 6 (6 Lakhs Salary) NISSI ENGINEERING - 6 (3.6 Lakhs Salary) ROBERT BOSCH - 5 (4.5 Lakhs Salary) EPAM - 4 (8.48 Lakhs Salary) RENTLY - 4 (6 Lakhs Salary) MGH INFRA - 4 (5 Lakhs to 4 Lakhs Salary) MAPAL - 4 (3.97 Lakhs Salary) JMAN - 3 (6.5 Lakhs Salary) SOPRA STERIA - 3 (6 Lakhs Salary) SCHINEDER ELECTRIC - 3 (5.5 Lakhs Salary) ECT INFRA - 3 (3 Lakhs Salary) EMERSON - 2 (5.5 Lakhs Salary) MITSGO - 2 (5.16 Lakhs Salary) ALKALI CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED - 2 (4.8 Lakhs Salary) ZIFO R&D - 2 (4.75 Lakhs Salary) AASAHI GLASS - 2 (4.5 Lakhs Salary) LTTS - 2 (4 Lakhs Salary) TERV - 2 (3.5 Lakhs Salary) TIMBERTRUS - 2 (3 Lakhs Salary) BIGBASKET - 1 (8.5 Lakhs Salary) ZOHO - 1 (7 Lakhs Salary) SPIC - 1 (5.5 Lakhs Salary) SOFTSUAVE - 1 (4 Lakhs Salary) VAKEN - 1 (4 Lakhs Salary) MOVATE - 1 (3 Lakhs Salary) FOCUS R - 1 (3 Lakhs Salary) INFINIUM - 1 (3 Lakhs Salary) MOBITECH - 1 (3 Lakhs Salary) OTHERS - 87

LEARN. BUILD. INNOVATE.

POWERING THE FUTURE WITH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Revolutionize Industries with Tech Solutions!

Information technology

About the Department

The Department of Information Technology was started in the year 2007 based on the need and demand of the IT industry, with a sanctioned intake of 60. The Department deals with the study, design, development, implementation and management of computer-based Information systems, particularly software applications and computer hardware. Information Technology (IT) is a general term that describes any technology that helps to produce, manipulate, store, communicate, and / or disseminate information. IT deals with the effective use of computer software to convert, store, protect, process, transmit and securely retrieve information. When computer and communication technologies are combined, the result is information technology or “InfoTech”. IT Professionals will find their jobs in various key areas like Data Management, Networking, Hardware Maintenance, and Multimedia and Computer graphics, Communications, Web Technology, Software Design, Management, and System Administration. The objective of the department is to prepare the students to face the challenges in the changing world.

Our Vision

Our Mission

Program Educational Objectives

PEO1

To make graduates to be proficient in utilizing the fundamental knowledge of various streams in engineering and technology.

PEO2

To enrich graduates with the core competencies necessary for applying knowledge of computers and technologies in the context of business enterprise.

PEO3

To enable graduates think logically and to pursue lifelong learning to understand technical issues related to computing systems and to provide optimal solutions.

PROGRAM OUTCOMES (PO)

1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems

2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences

3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations

4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions

5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations

6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice

7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development

8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice

9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings

10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments

12. Life-long learning:  Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change

 

Program Specific Outcomes

PSO1

Apply the mathematical and the computing knowledge to identify and provide solutions for computing problems.

PSO2

Design and develop computer programs in the areas related to algorithms, networking, web design and data analytics of varying complexity.

PSO3

Apply standard Engineering practices and strategies in software project using open source environment to deliver a quality product for business success.

Intake

Programme of Study – Under Graduate Course B.Tech. in Information Technology
 

IT MoU :

S.NOName of the companyDate of MOUValid
1VIRTUSA04.08.20222022-2025
2LIVEWIRE, KARUR05.02.20222022-2025
3HEXAWARE Technologies Limited09.03.20222022-2025
4ACCENT TECHNO SOFT, COIMBATORE25.01.20232023-2026
5ABM, Technology, Pudukkottai21.10.20232023-2027
6CAPGEMINI26.11.20232023-2025
7Infosys Limited01.04.20252025-2027

IT PROFESSIONAL MEMBERSHIP:

S.NOName of the Professional SocietyNo. of StudentsValidity
1Indian Society for Technical Education30122.9.2027

IT Student Details

S.NO YEAR / CLASS NO. OF STUDENTS BOYS GIRLS
1I IT A633627
2I IT B632835
3I IT C633429
4II IT A633231
5II IT B602634
6II IT C613130
7III IT A623824
8III IT B603921
9III IT C634518
10IV IT A614120
11IV IT B593425
12IV IT C624517

Number of quality publications in refereed /SCI Journals, citations, Books/Book chapters etc. (2024 - 2025)

S.NOName of the FacultyTitle of the BookPublisherPublished Month & Year
1Mr. K. ManivannanMachine Learning Algorithms and Techniques
ISBN: 978-93-6132-491-8
Scientific International Publishing HouseAug 2024
2Dr. P. Arockia MaryDeep Learning Approaches for Real Time Data Analytics in IoT Sensor Networks in the book of Universal Threats in Expert Applications and Solutions
ISSN: 2367-3370 | ISBN: 978-981-97-5145-7
Springer PublicationsNov 2024
3Mr. B. SrinivasStudy of deep learning in Sustainable Technological Development in Industry 4.0: Survey and Analysis
ISBN: 978-93-95659-39-0
BeyondlineDec 2024
4Mr. R.E. Franklin JinoA Study on Factors Influencing Computer Self Efficacy and Students Relationship with Academic Achievement in the book Multidisciplinary Research in Management and Technology
ISBN: 978-3-96492-597-8
Weser Books, GermanyJan 2025
5Mr. G. VijayakumarA Study on Impact of Flipped Classroom Approach on Learning Experience of Students in the book Multidisciplinary Research in Management and Technology
ISBN: 978-3-96492-597-8
Weser Books, GermanyJan 2025
6Mr. B. Srinivas, Mr. M. SathyanarayananWeb Technologies
ISBN: 978-93-6736-707-0
IGI GlobalMay 2025

Number of quality publications in refereed /SCI Journals, citations, Books/Book chapters etc. (2023 - 2024)

S.NOName of the FacultyTitle of the Book / Book ChapterPublisherPublished Month & Year
1Dr. P. Arockia Mary“Role of Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning for Enabling IoT-Enabled Healthcare Systems” in the book Research and Applications Towards Mathematics and Computer Science Vol. 2
ISBN: 978-81-19315-61-1 | DOI: 10.9734/bpi/ratmcs/v2/5880C
BP InternationalJuly 2023
2Mrs. I. Nandhini“Artificial Intelligent Based Identification and Authentication of Fake news in Social Media Platform” in the book Research Highlights in Science and Technology Vol 5.
ISBN: 978-81-19315-57-4 | DOI: 10.9734/bpi/rhst/v5/5939C
BP InternationalJuly 2023
3Mrs. I. Nandhini, Mrs. R. Saranya, Mr. S. NelsonApplications of Artificial Intelligence Pharmaceutical Industry
ISBN: 978-620-6-74020-9
Lambert Academic PublishingJuly 2023
4Mr. R. E Franklin JinoAI and ML for Electrical and Computer Engineering
ISBN: 978-620-6-16475-3
Lambert Academic PublishingJuly 2023
5Mr. G. Vijaya Kumar, Ms. G. Praveena, Mrs. K. UmamaheswariEyes of the machine: Unravelling computer vision
ISBN: 978-620-6-77910-0
Lambert Academic PublishingAug 2023
6Mr. M. SathyanarayananMachine Learning
ISBN: 9798891861466
Notion PressNov 2023
7Mrs. D. MaaliniArtificial Intelligence
ISBN: 9798891866164
Notion PressDec 2023
8Dr. P. Arockia MaryAI-Powered Marketing: Dominate Social Media And Digital Marketing
ISBN: 978-620-7-48745-5
Lambert PublicationMay 2024

Number of quality publications in refereed /SCI Journals, citations, Books/Book chapters etc. (2024 - 2025)

S.NOName of the FacultyTitleJournal/Conference/Event/PublisherISSN / Volume / Issue / DOIMonth – YearIndexed in WOS / Scopus
1Dr. P. Arockia MarySmart Healthcare Infrastructure For Early Detection of Neonatal Mortality Risks Using AI And IoTJournal of Neonatal SurgeryISSN: 2226-0439
Volume 14, Issue 26s
May 2025Scopus
2Mrs. K. UmamaheswariAutonomous Vehicle Traffic Flow Optimization using AI and 5G Communication Networks3rd International Conference on Device Intelligence Computing and Communication Technologies (IEEE Xplore)ISSN: 979-8-3315-4335-8
DOI: 10.1109/DICCT64131.2025.10986629
May 2025Scopus
3Mr. K. ManivannanBuilding Trustworthy Cardiac Models: Cloud Based Feature Engineering and Software Testing StrategiesJournal of Information Systems Engineering and ManagementVolume 10(24s)
ISSN: 2468-4376
DOI: https://doi.org/10.52783/jisem.v10i24s.3964
Apr 2025Scopus
4Dr. T. AnuprathibhaEnhanced Opinion Mining from Medical Tweets Using an Optimized Penguin Search Based Feature Selection AlgorithmJournal of Machine and ComputingISSN: 2788-7669
DOI: 10.53759/7669/jmc202505093
Apr 2025Scopus
5Dr. D. AnandanCloud based Face Recognition and Augmented Display of Google Class using HadoopMetallurgical and Materials EngineeringVolume 31, No.3 2025
ISSN: 346-357
DOI: https://doi.org/10.63278/1384
Apr 2025Scopus
6Dr. D. AnandanEmpirical evaluation on the effects of sports knee injuries using various techniques for MRI picturesJournal of Neonatal SurgeryVolume 14, Issue 14s 2025
ISSN: 2226-0439
DOI: https://doi.org/10.52783/jns.v14.4035
Apr 2025Scopus
7Mr. B. SrinivasAndroid application development for enhance voice based learning to visually challenged people2024 International Conference on IoT, Communication and Automation Technology (ICICAT)ISSN: 979-8-3303-6810-9
DOI: 10.1109/ICICAT62666.2024.10923315
Mar 2025Scopus
8Dr. T. AnuprathibhaEnhancing Fake Review Detection: A Hierarchical Graph Attention Network Approach Using Text and RatingsGlobal Conference on Communication and Information Technologies (IEEE Xplore)DOI: 10.1109/GCCIT63234.2024.10862202Feb 2025Scopus
9Mrs. I. NandhiniApplying a Hybrid Deep Learning Framework to Efficient Stock Price Prediction4th International Conference on Mobile Networks and Wireless Communication (IEEE Xplore)DOI: 10.1109/ICMNWC63764.2024.10872014Feb 2025Scopus
10Dr. P. Arockia MaryMachine Learning-driven Quality Control Strategies for Industrial IoT Applications4th Asian Conference on Innovation in Technology (IEEE Xplore)DOI: 10.1109/ASIANCON62057.2024.10837745Jan 2025Scopus
11Mr. G. VijayakumarOptimal Bandwidth Utilization Techniques for IoT Device Networks using Edge Computing4th Asian Conference on Innovation in Technology (IEEE Xplore)DOI: 10.1109/ASIANCON62057.2024.1083785Jan 2025Scopus
12Mr. K. Manivannan, Dr. P. Arockia Mary, Mr. R. E. Franklin JinoMachine Learning Driven Routing Optimization for Named Data Networking in Mobile Adhoc Network8th International Conference on Computational Systems and Information Technology for Sustainable Solutions (IEEE Xplore)DOI: 10.1109/CSITSS64042.2024.10816903Jan 2025Scopus
13Mr. K. ManivannanEnhance AI Based Diabetic Risk Prediction using Feature Scaled Ensemble Learning Technique Based on Cloud ComputingSN Computer Science (Springer Nature)Volume 5
DOI: 10.1007/s4279-024-03492-y
Dec 2024Scopus
14Dr. P. Arockia Mary, Mrs. D. Maalini, Mr. K. Manivannan, Mrs. K. UmamaheswariA Secure Aware Routing Protocol for Efficient and Reliable FPANETS1st International Conference on Software, Systems and Information Technology (IEEE Xplore)ISSN: 979-8-3503-5293-1/24
DOI: 10.1109/SSITCON62437.2024.10796633
Dec 2024Scopus
15Mr. R. E. Franklin JinoA Novel Approach to Social Sustainability with Machine Learning and the Best Worst Method in ManufacturingInternational Conference on Advanced Computing and Emerging Technologies (IEEE Xplore)ISSN: 979-8-3503-6772-0
DOI: 10.1109/ACET61898.2024.10730075
Oct 2024Scopus
16Mr. M. SathyanarayananAdvanced IOT and Machine Learning Techniques for Effective Heart Disease DiagnosisInternational Conference on Advanced Computing and Emerging Technologies (IEEE Xplore)ISSN: 979-8-3503-6772-0
DOI: 10.1109/ACET61898.2024.10730498
Oct 2024Scopus
17Dr. P. Arockia MaryImage Processing Techniques for Detecting Steel Defects with MATLAB and Machine LearningInternational Conference on Advanced Computing and Emerging Technologies (IEEE Xplore)ISSN: 979-8-3503-6772-0
DOI: 10.1109/ACET61898.2024.10730489
Oct 2024Scopus
18Mr. S. GobinathObject Detection in High Resolution Aerial Images using Single Shot Multi Box DetectorInternational Conference on Data Science Network Security (IEEE Xplore)ISSN: 979-8-3503-7311-0
DOI: 10.1109/ICDSNS62112.2024.10691194
Oct 2024Scopus
19Mr. K. SenthilkumarAn Enhanced Prediction of Ovarian Cancer based on Ensemble Classifier using Explainable AIII World Conference on Communication and Computing (IEEE Xplore)ISSN: 979-8-3503-9532-7
DOI: 10.1109/WCONF61366.2024.10692161
Oct 2024Scopus
20Mr. S. NelsonHybrid Autoregressive Integrated Moving Average and Bi-directional Gated Recurrent Unit for Time Series ForecastingInternational Conference on Data Science Network Security (IEEE Xplore)ISSN: 979-8-3503-7311-0
DOI: 10.1109/ICDSNS62112.2024.10690898
Oct 2024Scopus
21Mr. K. ManivannanEnhanced Agricultural Methods and Sustainable Farming Through IoT and AI TechnologySecond International Conference on Intelligent Cyber Physical and Internet of Things (IEEE Xplore)ISSN: 979-8-3315-4066-1
DOI: 10.1109/ICoICI62503.2024.10696843
Oct 2024Scopus
22Mr. K. ManivannanAdvanced Machine Learning Approaches to Evaluate User Feedback on Virtual Assistants For System OptimizationSecond International Conference on Sustainable Computing and Smart Systems (IEEE Xplore)ISSN: 979-8-3503-799900/24
DOI: 10.1109/ICSCSS60660.2024.10624876
Aug 2024Scopus
23Mr. K. ManivannanMachine Learning Algorithm to Classify the Tomato Plant Quality with Transfer Learning Feature ExtractionAfrican Journal of Biological SciencesISSN: 2663-2187
Volume 6, Issue 10 2024
Jul 2024Scopus
24Mrs. I. NandhiniImprovement of Alzheimer’s Disease Prediction Using VGGception -17African Journal of Biological SciencesISSN: 2663-2187
Volume 6, Issue 10 2024
Jun 2024Scopus

Number of quality publications in refereed /SCI Journals, citations, Books/Book chapters etc. (2023 - 2024)

S.NOName of the FacultyTitleJournal/Conference/Event/PublisherISSN / Volume / Issue / DOIMonth – YearIndexed in WOS / Scopus
1Mr. D. Vengaimarbhan, Mr. B. Srinivas, Ms. G. PraveenaA Feature Selection Algorithm For Intrusion Detection System Based on Binary PSOIntelligent Computing and Control for Engineering and Business Systems (IEEE Xplore)DOI: 10.1109/ICCEBS58601.2023.10448587Mar 2024Scopus
2Mr. M. SathyanarayananGroundnuts Leaf Disease Recognition Using Neural Network with Progressive ResizingJournal of Harbin Engineering UniversityISSN: 1006-7043
Volume 45, Issue No.02
Feb 2024Scopus
3Mrs. I. NandhiniAn Accurate Prediction and Diagnosis of Alzheimer’s Disease using Deep LearningIEEE North Karnataka Submission Flagship International Conference (IEEE Xplore)ISSN: 979-8-3503-1404-5
DOI: 10.1109/NKCon59507.2023.10396132
Jan 2024Scopus
4Mr. K. ManivannanCitified Drift Enhancement Prediction From Diverse Source Heterogeneous Data Analysis and Prediction Graph Drive InJournal of Current Research in Engineering and ScienceISSN: 2581-611X
Volume 7, Issue 2
Jan 2024–
5Mr. K. ManivannanOptimizing Privacy and Efficiency using Multi-threaded Approach for Association Rule MiningJournal of Current Research in Engineering and ScienceISSN: 2581-611X
Volume 7, Issue 2
Jan 2024–
6Dr. P. Arockia MaryArtificial Intelligence Techniques for Biochemical Data Analysis: Opportunities and ChallengesAfrican Journal of Biological SciencesISSN: 2663-2187
Volume 6, Issue 2 2024
Jan 2024Scopus
7Mr. K. ManivannanAn Analysis of Multimodal Biometrics Database and Description of Acquisition ProtocolsInternational Journal on Application in Information and Communication EngineeringISSN: 2394-6237
Volume 9, Issue 4
Oct 2023–
8Mr. R.E. Franklin JinoAn Efficient Technique for Fire Detection using Deep Learning AlgorithmInternational Journal of Advanced Trends in Engineering and Management (IJATEM)Special Issue: ISSN: 2583-7052Aug 2023–
9Mr. K. ManivannanRevamping Urban Parking with IoT and CNNInternational Conference on Sustainable Computing and Smart Systems ICSCSS 2023-Proceedings (IEEE Xplore)ISSN: 979-8-3503-3360-2
DOI: https://doi.org/10.1109/ICSCSS57650.2023.10169858
Jul 2023Scopus

NEWS & EVENTS

Scroll to Top